1dth4jbh7fzpguuiddmk43detcy
The Sixth Sense
1999-08-06
tt0167404
USA
English, Latin, Spanish
107 min
Nominated for 6 Oscars. Another 35 wins & 42 nominations.

Descrizione

Un famoso psichiatra infantile in un momento difficile della propria vita fa amicizia con un bambino che sembra avere dei problemi. Presosi a cuore il caso, l'uomo riesce a entrarvi in confidenza e a scoprire che è disturbato da visioni: il piccolo asserisce infatti di poter vedere la gente morta.

Descrizione de themoviedb.org


Watch online it

Dettagli

M. Night Shyamalan
Director

Kathleen Kennedy
Producer

Frank Marshall
Producer

Barry Mendel
Producer

James Newton Howard
Original Music Composer

Tak Fujimoto
Director of Photography

Andrew Mondshein
Editor

Avy Kaufman
Casting

Larry Fulton
Production Design

Philip Messina
Art Direction

Sam Mercer
Executive Producer

M. Night Shyamalan
Writer

Joanna Johnston
Costume Design

Bunny Parker
Hairstylist

Gerald Quist
Makeup Artist

Michal Bigger
Makeup Artist

Claire Cowperthwaite
Script Supervisor

Joe Everett
Unit Publicist

Francesca Paris
Key Hair Stylist

James A. Casey
Rigging Grip

Douglas A. Mowat
Set Decoration

Paul A. Levin
Post Production Supervisor

Sam Mercer
Unit Production Manager

John Rusk
Assistant Director

Jeff Habberstad
Stunt Coordinator

Mick O'Rourke
Stunts

Beth Bowling
Casting Associate

Julie Lichter
Casting Associate

Pamela Wise
Costume Supervisor

John Tarlini Sr.
Transportation Co-Captain

Richard Curry
Driver

Steve Briemer
Thanks

Anne O'Brien
Assistant Editor

Ron Phillips
Still Photographer

Kyle Rudolph
Camera Operator

Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator

Michael Fey
Music

Charles E. McCarry
Assistant Art Director

Paul Williams
Construction Coordinator

James Breen
Greensman

Tom West
Leadman

Dave Barnes
Sculptor

Christine Wick
Set Decoration Buyer

David Golia
Additional Photography

Emil Hampton
First Assistant Camera

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Aerial Coordinator

Frank Grasso
Set Dressing Artist

Jeff Zook
Carpenter

Vince Digiacomo
Craft Service

Francie Brown
Dialect Coach

Tim Landry
Digital Effects Supervisor

Jae Stein-Grainger
Post Production Assistant

Dan Carter
Projection

Arthur Shippee
Property Master

Greta Alexander
Scenic Artist

Robert Biddle
Security

Mary Berkelbach
Set Medic

Joseph Barry
Stand In

James Healy
Systems Administrators & Support

John Morrone III
Transportation Coordinator

Christopher Murphy
Video Assist Operator

Dan Valliere
Color Timer

David A. Cohen
Dialogue Editor

John Scott Cook
First Assistant Editor

William Louthe
Electrician

Craig Ligget
Rigging Gaffer

Andrew L. Ullman
Location Manager

Doug Moreno
Production Accountant

Stiles White
Production Coordinator

Lynn Andrews
Production Supervisor

Jeremy Molod
Assistant Sound Editor

David Franklin Bergad
Foley Editor

Thomas S. Drescher
Music Editor

Michael Kirchberger
Sound Designer

E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor

Allan Byer
Sound Mixer

Allan Byer
Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Kirchberger
Supervising Sound Editor

Garry Elmendorf
Special Effects Supervisor

David McCullough
Visual Effects Producer

Carolyn Crimley
Studio Teachers

Linda Murphy
Boom Operator

Billy Miller
Key Grip

Nigel Boyd
Costumer

Richard Alonzo
Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Scott Robertson
Second Assistant Director

Sonia Bhalla
Second Second Assistant Director

Andrew Mondshein
Second Unit Director

Joseph Timothy Conway
Assistant Property Master

Christopher F. Graneto
Construction Grip

Duncan M. Spencer
Key Construction Grip

Stephen Lawes
Main Title Designer

I. Nate Scaglione
Shop Electric

Brick Mason
Storyboard Artist

Kenton Jakub
ADR Editor

David Boulton
ADR Mixer

Eric Dachs
Apprentice Sound Editor

Marnie Moore
Foley Artist

Ben Conrad
Foley Mixer

Grant Foerster
Foley Recordist

Terry Jackson
Stunt Double

Leon Sanginiti
Additional Second Assistant Camera

Jon Sibert
Best Boy Grip

Kurt Rimmel
Dolly Grip

Daniel C. Cook
Second Assistant Camera

Mo Henry
Negative Cutter

Patricia Taggart
Assistant Location Manager

Pete Anthony
Conductor

Virginia E. Beard
Assistant Accountant

Steven Litecky
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Kirsten Turner
Assistant Production Coordinator

Scott H. Ramsey
Chief Lighting Technician

John Rosengrant
Effects Supervisor

Diane Heery
Extras Casting

Beverly Jusi
First Assistant Accountant

Bill Fiedler
Generator Operator

Renee D. Czarapata
Payroll Accountant

Megan Fenerty
Production Assistant